lotus



previous page: 13.6.3 What Rockets and Motors can I buy and use in Germany?
  
page up: Model Rockets FAQ
  
next page: 13.6.5 Can I make my own rocket motors?

13.6.4 Clustering and Staging




Description

This article is from the Model Rockets FAQ, by Wolfram von Kiparski with numerous contributions by others.

13.6.4 Clustering and Staging

As mentioned above: Clustering and staging of motors requires a T2 license
in Germany. Even if you cluster/stage 'only' T1 motors!
And don't forget to get the required waiver according to paragraph 16 LuftVO.

 

Continue to:















TOP
previous page: 13.6.3 What Rockets and Motors can I buy and use in Germany?
  
page up: Model Rockets FAQ
  
next page: 13.6.5 Can I make my own rocket motors?